Chairman's Message
As a member of the Presbyterian High School Management Board, I feel a great sense of satisfaction whenever I think about the school and all that the school represents – her students, teachers......
More

  Principal's Message
It is through God’s providence that Presbyterian High School is blessed with the fulfilment of the aspirations and dreams of those who are and have been a part of the PHS family......
 More
 
 
Congratulations to our Ex-students

Presbyterian High School congratulates the following Ex-students on their excellent achievements 2013.

NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

Chia Xin Hui
5 Distinctions

Goh Hua Jie
Kuik Yik Jean

4 Distinctions

-----------------------------------------------------

TAMPINES JUNIOR COLLEGE

Low Xin Yi Mandy 
5 Distinctions

-----------------------------------------------------

Presbyterian High School congratulates the following Ex-students on their excellent achievements 2012.

NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

Hendra Pick Lung
7 Distinctions

Chang De-Sern Dickson
Kim Ju Heyng

5 Distinctions

Chan Min Marilyn 
3 Distinctions

-----------------------------------------------------

TAMPINES JUNIOR COLLEGE

Leung Sin Hang 
4 Distinctions

-----------------------------------------------------

Presbyterian High School congratulates the following Ex-students on their excellent achievements 2011.

NANYANG POLYTECHNIC

Lim Shi Xue Suzanne
Capital and Healthy Frontiers Award

Tang Shi Jie.
Rohde & Schwarz Award for Outstanding Project work

Sean Lai Maoqin
Accor Hospitality Bronze Award

Sandy Tan
NYP Scholarship for Academic

Director’s List (School of Business Management)
Lim Pei Qi
Woo Kuen Kuen
Neo Hui Qing
Lee Chen Ning
Heng Yi Wen, Fiona
Cheok Pek Han, Deborah
Ho Wei Yu, Jane
Teo Wei Sen
Tan Wei Min
Lee
Chuan Ying Rachel
Melissa Kok Shu Yun

-----------------------------------------------------

NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC

Cindy Maria
Diploma in Business Studies
Diploma with Merit Tai Sin Prize

Chen Cheuh-Ching
Diploma in Information Technology
Diploma In Merit
Certificate in Japanese
Certificate in Advance Computing Mathematics

Christopher Boey Han Yang
Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Diploma with Merit

Glory Tan Inn Shin
Diploma in Business & Social Enterprise
Diploma with Merit

-----------------------------------------------------

SINGAPORE POLYTECHNIC

Lim Hui Yin
Lee Kwan Yew Award
European Aeronautic Defense and Space gold medal
OCBC Prize
Shell Companies in Singapore Prize
Shell Merit Award
Singapore Technologies Aerospace Prize
Diploma with Merit

Tan Wen Ting
DBS Gold Medal
Nucleus Prize
Diploma with Merit

Chong Wen Jie
Fullerton Hotel Sliver Medal
Diploma with Merit

Hu Wenjia
SingTel Sliver Medal
Diploma with Merit

Tan Wenya
Plastics and Rubber Institute Singapore Award

-----------------------------------------------------

HWA CHONG INSTITUTION

Chin Kelly
3H2 Distinctions

-----------------------------------------------------

NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ng Li Min Rebecca
Toh Hongyi
6 Distinctions

Elias Benyamin Arun
Tay
Gan Wei
Lau Jian Ming Leslie
5 Distinctions

Cheryl Teo Yan Ning
3 Distinctions

-----------------------------------------------------










 
Our CCA Achievements
Congratulations to our Uniformed Groups 2013

Girls’ Brigade
Gold Award - National Company Award
Gold since 2005, keep it up!

Boys’ Brigade
Gold Award – James Milner Fraser Award for Excellence

NCC (Sea)
Gold Award – Unit Overall Proficiency Award
Gold since 2005, keep it up

NPCC 
Gold - Unit Overall Proficiency Award

NCDCC 
Bronze - Unit Overall Proficiency Award

---------------------------------------------------

Congratulations to our Performing Arts
Achievements in the SYF Central Judging Competitions 2013

Choir Distinction

Guzheng EnsembleDistinction

Symphonic Band - Distinction

DanceAccomplishment

Chinese OrchestraDistinction

Drama (EL)Accomplishment

---------------------------------------------------

Kudos! To Sports and Games group for achievements 2014

Volleyball

Girls Team
Champion in the ‘B’ Division North Zone Championships
4th placing in the 'B' Division National Championships

Boys Team
3rd placing in the 'B' Division North Zone Championships
4th placing in the 'B' Division National CHampionships

Basketball

Boys Team 
Champion in the 'B' Division North Zone Championships
3rd placing in the 'B' Division National Championships

Table Tennis

Boys Team 
2nd placing in the 'B' Division North Zone Championships
3rd placing in the 'C' Division North Zone Championships

Girls Team
4th placing in the ‘B’ Division North Zone Championships

---------------------------------------------------

 
Links
 
 
News and Announcements
Are You An Alumni?

PHS will be celebrating her 50th birthday in 2015.

 To celebrate this special occasion, the school will be publishing a commemorative magazine featuring ex-PHS students who are shining in the various sectors of the economy. We are collecting stories from our alumni and you are welcomed to pen your reflection as you have been involved in our history. 

We would appreciate if you could take some time to download the file, Reflection Template for PHS 50th anniversary publication (alumni).docx and send the completed write-up to phs50anniversarymagazine@gmail.com by 14 March 2014.

Thank you.


More
 
Theme Of The Year

2010 God’s Providence : Taking Roots
2011 God’s Handiwork : Building Together
2012 God’s Steadfastness : Soaring Forward
2013 God's Promise, Our Pride
2014 God's Heritage, Our Hope
2015 God's Sovereignity, Our Security
 
 
 
Copyright 2008 by Presbyterian High School